Social Networks
Wildheart gathering | A world of workshops
52
single,single-portfolio_page,postid-52,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode-theme-ver-6.9,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-4.4.4,vc_responsive
 

A world of workshops

About This Project

This August we will have around 100 inspiring workshops to choose from….

Wild Crafts, Yoga, Permaculture, Tantra, Tai Chi, Singing, Takio Drumming, African Drumming & Balafon,  Earth Dance, Erostacy, Dance Mandala, Archery, Ukulele & music,  Shamanism, Red Tent, Nature Connection, Herb walks, Vedic Astrology, Women’s circle, Poetry, Circle Evolution and much more…

With lots for kids too…..see the families page for the kids schedule.

 

Friday   12 th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Times

Main Marquee

Dome

Trackways

Marquee 1

Bell Tent

Red Tent

Village green

12-2 pm

 Roxy Burdet

Selena Mara

Bea

Louise Faulkner

Chris Deojee

Anna Bonnage

 Yoga

Voice play Creative singing

Herb walk

Hatha flow Yoga

Gender issues

Herd behaviour

1 hour

2-4 pm

Emma Elizabeth

Nikita Fernandez

Steve & Milly

Samantha Short

Zaka Krisna

Ronnie Conboy

Anna Bonnage

Dances of universal peace

Circle Evolution

Druidry introduction

Wild Poetry

Overtone singing

Once upon a life

Herd behaviour

1 hour

 

4-6 pm

Laura Gwynne

Thomas Christen

Thomas Schorr-kon

Jade Anand

Chris Deojee

Jo Swift

listening circle/ movement

African Drumming

Tracking & Awareness

Vinyasa Flow Yoga

Gender issues

 Craft workshop

6-7 pm

Shaku Burrell

8.00-9.30 pm

Ronnie Conboy, Lisa Schneidau,

DANCE mandala

Storytelling for grown-ups

Saturday 13 th

Times

Main Marquee

Dome

Trackways

Marquee 1

Bell Tent

Red Tent

Village green

 9-10 am

Shaku Burrell

 Hua Gong (Qigong) 

10-12 am

Tara Scammell

Michael Davidson

Anna Devon Wildlife

Simon Carey Morgan

Natasha Carthew

Lisa Schneidau

Yoga & meditation

Ukelele

Greater horse shoe bat

Tai Chi

Wild Writing

 Morning meditation and sanctuary

12-2 pm

Carolyn Hillier

Klaudia Van Gool

Jenny + Ian

Samantha Short

Chris Deojee

Ancestor Journey

Permaculture

Herbs and Horses

Yin Yoga

Gender issues

2-4 pm

Hanna -Jasmin

Thomas Christen

Thomas Schorr-kon

Selena Mara

Michael Davidson

Mandy Adams

Takio Drumming

Ballafon

Nature Connection

5 Essential Tools for Powerful Singing

Music workshop

Menstruation workshop

4-6 pm

Shaku Burrell

 Kat Nightingale

-Dakini

Bea

Alice Human

Chris Deojee

Jo Swift

DANCE mandala

Tantra for the 21st Century

Herb walk

Singing

Gender issues

Craft workshop: herbs and aromatherapy

6-8 pm

Tom Clare

8.00-9.30 pm

Lisa Schneidau and Ronnie Conboy

cacao ceremony

Giants, Storytelling

Sunday 14th

Times

Main Marquee

Dome

Trackways

Marquee 1

Bell Tent

Red Tent

Village green

 9-10 am  Shaku Burrell
Hua Gong(Qigong) 

10-12 am

Jade Anand

Nikita Fernandez

Klaudia Van Gool

Simon Carey Morgan

Natasha Carthew

Lisa Schneidau

Vinyasa Flow Yoga

Circle Evolution

The work that reconnects

Tai Chi

Wild Writing

Morning meditation and sanctuary

12-2 pm

Laura Gwynne

Rob Tilsley

Daniel Tyrkiel

Tara Scammell

Chris Deojee

Ronnie Conboy and Lisa Schneidau

listening circle/ movement

African Drumming

Permaculture

Yoga & meditation

Gender issues

Storytelling workshop

2-4 pm

Anna Galandzij

Michael Davidson

Thomas Schorr-kon

Emma Elizabeth

Alice Human

Mandy Adams

Ecstatic Dance

Music workshop

Nature & Shamanism

Dances of Universal Peace

 Singing

Menstruation workshop

4-6 pm

Denise Rowe

Rob Tilsley

Nandan Oleary

Louise Faulkner

Chris Deojee

Sanctuary space

Earth Dances

Ballafon

Trauma Release Exercises

Laughter Yoga

Gender issues

 closing ceremony

6-8 pm

 Kat Nightingale

-Dakini

Erostacy

Tantra in motion